Bard College at Simon's Rock: the Early College
  1. Home
  2.  > 
  3. Giving
  4.  > 
  5. Annual Report

Annual Report

Report of Donors—July 2015 - June 2016

Key

Member of the Board of Overseers or an Overseer-Affiliated Foundation
Member of the Alumni Leadership Council
The Sapling Society are loyal donors who have given consecutively in the previous five or more years.

Every gift matters.

$100,000 and greater

James M. Clark ’76  ◆ ●

Emily H. Fisher P’83 ◆ ●

The Sealark Foundation  ◆ ●

Scott Shenker and Mary Ruth Quinn P’09 & ’11 ● In honor of Asma Abbas, Sam Ruhmkorff and Emily H. Fisher

$25,000 - $99,999

The Barrington Foundation Inc. ●

Stuart Breslow and Anne Miller-Breslow P’07 ◆ ●

David M. Brown and Erika Franke

Jennifer Fan ’99 and Morgan Downey  ●

Dr. Thomas Hall and Elizabeth McLoughlin ◆

Riversville Foundation

The Spingold Foundation Inc. ●

$15,000 - $24,999

The Altschul Foundation ●

Christopher '86 and Cordelia '86 Derhammer-Hill ● ◼ ◆

 Abby Rockefeller and Lee Halprin P'98

Jack Sanderson

$10,000 - $14,999

Susan Beckerman P’96 & ’99 ◆ ●

David Byrd '78 and Ella Brice ◆

Christopher '92 and Rhonda '94 Colombo ◆

Leslie Sander Memorial Fund

Patricia J.S. Simpson P'86 ◆

The Stewart Charitable Fund In honor of Emily H. Fisher's birthday

$5,000 - $9,999

Anonymous ◆ ●

Samir Arora '02

Margaret and Otto Berkes P'14

Chartwells Educational

Dining Services

Rodney Christopher '86 and Stefan Koster ◆ ● In memory of Wendy Shifrin

The F. B. Heron Foundation

Jessee A. Fecker '92 ◆

Catherine Fisher '83

Paul W. Goldschmidt '84 and Kristi Hamilton ◆ In honor of Peter Cocks

Gregory Greifeld '05 ◆ ●

Julia and Robert Greifeld P'05

Meghan Kirksey '94 and Tynisha Wynder In memory of Alida Kirksey and Samantha Wynder   

Sarah '01 and Michael LoCascio ◆ In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Ian and Mary MacKinnon P'03 ◆

Ali Mahood '90 and Jesse Glick '89 ◆

Todd A. Maugans '77 ◆

Robert Miller and Kathy Klingenstein

Alvin Prusoff and Deborah DeRose P'01

Joanna Seltzer '99, Henry Seltzer '02, and Richard and Kim Seltzer P'99 & '02 ◆ In memory of Elvira and Gilbert Isaacs

Sprague Foundation, Inc.

Sally E. Unger '73 ◆ ● In memory of Robert Unger and In honor of Pete Baumann

William H. Prusoff Foundation

Rita Wu '92

Provost Circle: $1,000-$4,999

Anonymous

Anonymous In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Tamer Alsebai and Loulouh Chamsi Bacha P'15

Jane Armstrong P'96 In memory of Hendrik Dorn '96

Bank of America Foundation

Brian Barth '77 and Rebecca Selleck Barth P'15 In honor of Ian Bickford '95

Pete Baumann In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Jochai Ben-Avie '06 ◆ ◼

Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation ◆

Mario Bick and Diana Brown P'94

Ian Bickford '95 and Lacy Schutz In honor of Pete Baumann

Thomas Borkowski P'01, '04 & '07 In honor of the Borkowski Boys

Keith '80 and Penny '81 Brierley-Bowers P'08 & '12 ◆ ◼ In honor of Pete Baumann

Sandra Brinkert and Lynn Brown P'08 ◆

Cherrylynn and Ethan Burris ◆ In memory of Noah White Burris '97

Lizz Cannon '90 In memory of Galen Gibson '90 and Ñacuñán Sáez

Megan Case '92 ◆ In honor of Bernie Rodgers and Pete Baumann

David Castro '73 In memory of Dr. Raymond E. Castro

Abe '00 and Amelie Chu ◆ In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Debbie Cibelli '71 In memory of Peter Burke '71

Meriweather Clark-Connors '76 and Cathy Ingram ◆ In honor of Emily H. Fisher and Pete Baumann and In memory of Philip C. Clark

Chuck and Sara Coe P'97 ◆

Michal Zivan Coffey '95 and Tim Coffey '95 ◆

Paul A. Cox '86

Leslie Davidson ◆ In honor of Bernie Rodgers Davis Educational Foundation

Eric L. and Patricia B. Decker P'93 ◆

Bill Dunbar ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

David A. Epstein '95 ◆ In honor of Peter Cocks and Jim Monsonis

Valerie K. Ferrier '94

Laszlo Frazer '05 and Ann Burchfield '04

Christopher M. Gittins '83 ◆ In memory of Leslie Sander

Josh '93 and Suzanne '93 Gruber

Elizabeth Hall Richardson ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Russell Harris P'01 In honor of Benjamin Harris '01 and Li-Mei Lim

Ethan and Beth Haskel P'03

Kyle S. Haver '73

The Horbach Fund

Joan and Jim Hunter P'04

Jerome Robbins Foundation

Robert Julius P'85

Suzanne '79 and Alan Klimek ◆   

Peter Laipson and Alison Lobron ◆ In honor of Stuart Breslow and Emily H. Fisher

Anne M. Laughlin '98 ◆

Mark and Katie Levine ◆ In honor of the Institutional Advancement team

Patrick Long '03

Mary Marcy and Jan Rizzuti In honor of Wendy Shifrin

Bob '81 and Jennifer McCue ◆

Amy Abbott McDonnell '81 In honor of the class of 1981

Parth Mehta '91

Tahimy Merida P'15 In honor of Jonathan Cadiz '15

Rich Montone and Erika Nelson ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Morgan Stanley Foundation ◆ ●  

David R. Myers and Susan Cooper ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Marshal Newrock '91 ◆

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Glenn M. Peacock '83 and Joel Palefsky ◆ In memory of Dottie-Lou Brokaw

Mr. and Mrs. L.G. Pratt In honor of Emily Alexander

Carol Preisig P'11 ◆

Quality Printing Company, Inc. ◆

Theodore Quinto '92

Bernard F. Rodgers, Jr. ◆ In memory of Jane Rodgers and Wendy Shifrin and In honor of PeteBaumann

Matthew and Jennifer Rowland P'14

Dawn Rubel Herbert

Neal Sacon '79 and Maureen McClenon Sacon '80 P'16 ◆

Schwab Fund for Charitable Giving ◆

Maudie Hampden Shah '99 and Sumul Shah '99 ◆ In honor of Barbara & Ed Hampden and Shobhana & Mahendra Shah

Elise Shapiro '89 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Suzanne Smith

Sara Smollett '96 and Karl Krueger '94 ◆

Cindy J. Speaker '81 ◆

Gael Storck '66

Michael Sukin and Kim Bonnell P'11 ◆

Barbara D. Sweeney P'89 In memory of Pamela Sweeney '89

Jeannette and Arthur Taylor In honor of Emily H. Fisher's birthday

John Thompson '76 ◆ In honor of Maya Thompson

Valeri Thomson and John Ferguson P'15 In honor of Patricia Sharpe and Ba Win

Arthur Watson '98 ◆

Charles A. Webb, III '82 and Carol Webb

John B. Weinstein and Brian Mikesell ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Miriam Weizenbaum '76

Dianette Wells P'06 In memory of Johnny Strange

Judith Win and Ba Win P'90, '91 & '92 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Zhenrong Xie and Ling Xi P'14

$500 - $999 

Anonymous In honor of Pete Baumann

Anonymous In honor of Asma Abbas, Chris Callanan and Nancy Bonvillain

Anonymous ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

2016 Senior Class

Brenda Adelson '79

Henry Alford '80

Thomas and Barbara Armstrong P'99 ◆

Gabriel Bach '93 and Susanna Cole

Cat Belfer '88 ◆

Joel '00 and Elise '00 Bernanke

Rene and Marjorie Biber

Ross and Barbara Bickford P'93, '95 & '97

Scott S. Blake '88 and Liz Rettenmaier ◆

Judith Rachel Bloch In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Robert and Hester Brooks P'77

Lucy P. Clark '66 ◆

Mark Clifford '74 ◆

Valerie Collura '84

Mark Contois '89

David Corcoran and Karrie Olick P'05

Kim Corn P'11 In honor of Katherine Corn '11 and Patty Dooley

Stephanie and John Crossman P'09

Jeff Cua '00 ◆ In honor of Jamie Hutchinson and Pete Baumann

Dan Diskin '80 and Meg Bahlke Diskin '82 P'10

Margaret Dunlap '95

Ed Herrington, Inc. In honor of Pete Baumann

Scarlet LaRue Edber and Harvey Edber P'06

Exelon Foundation

Deirdre M. Farley '69 ◆

Kayne Ferrier P'94 In honor of Valerie K. Ferrier '94

Fidelity Charitable Gifts ◆

Lynn Finkel '81 and Victor Davila P'06 In honor of Ba Win and Jamie Hutchinson

Kristina Flegel '90 In honor of U Ba Win and Judith Win

Lisa Gelfand P'01

Laura and Bill Glasgall P'01 ◆

David Goldstein '86 ◆

Google

Anita Gould '80 and Richard Snyder ◆

Kaye and Bob Graves ◆

Edmund and Barbara Hampden P'99   

Nancy S. Hardin P'97 ◆ In memory of Noah White Burris '97

Terri A. Herublin P'12 In honor of John J. Pandolfi

Eliza R. Hewat '67 ◆

Rebecca Hughson Leise '71 ◆

John '70 and Ann Jacobs

Toni Johnson '89 P'02

Terry Kaelber '71 and David Buckel ◆

Suzanne King In memory of Paul L. King

Ellen Kisslinger and Michael Belanger P'06 ◆

KPMG Peat Marwick Foundation

Maggie Leonard '78 and John Humphrey ◆ In honor of Elizabeth Blodgett Hall

Joshua Levy and Pam Magnuson P'10 ◆

Edward and Judith Lund P'84 ◆

Susan A. Manning '72

Clara Miller In honor of Rodney Christopher '86

David and Susan Miller

Susan Miller and Thomas Dunlap P'95 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Margaret Moench '70 and Ira Mellman ◆

Elizabeth M. Morss '78 ◆     

Josh Muskovitz '82 and Marley Mills '84 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and Rich Montone

Horace '71 and Betsy Nash P'08 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Jean E. Novak

Colleen and James Patell P'03 ◆ In honor of Teagan Patell '03

Karen Bryant Perkins

Jacqueline Pierce

Susan Roth P'92 ◆ In memory of Philip B. Roth

Russell Investments

Bob and Kathleen Schmidt P'05 In honor of Pete Baumann

Patricia Sendao '10

Otto and Dorothy Solbrig P'84

Robert and Andrea Solomon P'08 ◆

Karl Stine '75

Dr. Judith Strong and Dr. Paul Bowen P'02 In honor of Alex Bowen '02

Jonie and Hirohide Takatsuji P'11

Helene Tieger and Paul Ciancanelli P'14 In honor of Shane Ciancanelli '14 and Rachel Tieger '80

Allyson A. Till '84 ◆

Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ◆

Baird and Joan Whitlock P'72 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Julynn Wilderson '09 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Li Liang Xu and Yan Wei Guo P'08 & '16    

$249-$499

Sameer Agrawal '00

Teresa Qing An '85 In honor of Pete Baumann

Deirdre Antes '85

Ruth Ballenzweig '99 ◆

Dave Basler and Cyd Melcher P'10

Julia M. Bauder '97 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Charles and Barbara Bauer P'00

Alison Bechdel '77 and Holly Rae Taylor

The Belden Janko family In honor of Ian Bickford '95

Mike Bergman ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and Bob Schmidt

Gail Berneike and Don Bernier In memory of Jane Rodgers

Steve Bohrer ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Kim Borges-Therien '80 and Robert Therien

Seong Yun and David Brown P'14 In honor of Elizabeth Brown '14

Mr. and Mrs. L.J. Burke P'98 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Chris and Dorothee Callanan P'03 ◆ In honor of Emily H. Fisher and Pete Baumann

Timothy Cama '04 ◆     

Katherine Corn '11

Susan Di Biase P'92

Louis Dow P'13 In honor of House Dow '13

Erin Downes and Jay Rowan P'14 & '16 In honor of Conor '14 and Keefer '16

Robert Dunton '00 ◆

Joshua '92 and Shevah Faber ◆

Judah Garber and Rebecca Eisenberg P'07 ◆     

Hillary Gardner '02 ◆ ◼    

Terra Gearhart-Serna In honor of Gemma Gearhart '10 and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

John and Julie Gittins P'83

Adam Glasgall '01 In memory of Will Davis '01

Heather Godwin Jones '81 ◆

John K. Hall ◆

Gwendolyn Hampton VanSant '87 and Samuel VanSant '00 In honor of Joan DelPlato and Nancy Yanoshak and In memory of Ñacuñán Sáez

Thea C. Hardigg ' 73

Harold and Gretchen Hastings

Don Heller and Anne Simon P'14 ●  

Louise and Arthur Hillman ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Emmette R. Hutchison '98

Mary Jo Hutchison P'98 ◆

Rayshelle Johnson '06 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies ◆

Eugenia Kim '00 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Marie (Mimi) Kittredge '75 and Clark Broida ◆

Daniel Landau '89

David Lovely '96 and James Lai ◆

Sue Lyon

Catherine B. Miller In honor of Mary Chase Ziolek '68

Leila and Bruce Miller ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Lynn Mulheron '86 ◆ In honor of Bob Schmidt, Isaac Bao, Bernie Rodgers, and Pete Baumann

Christena Nielsen '76

Kirsten Trabbic Olson '88 Ph.D. In memory of Patrick Brooks '88

Alexandra Petronico

Katherine Pichard P'13 ◆

Craig '74 and Brenda Platt

Diane Rhoades-Warner ◆ In memory of Greg Rhoades and In honor of Pete Baumann

Robert Richards '80 ◆

David and Judy Rimple P'80 In memory of Nancy A. Rimple '80

Lee Rogers ◆

Ron Rostow '77

Mira Rubens and Peter Landy P'10 ◆

Beth Sack and Stephan Green P'99 & '03 In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Nathan Sadowsky '12

Robert "Dr. Bob" Schork '88 In honor of Gabriel Asfar

Dr. Hilary S.L. Scott '79 and Gretchen Wehrle-Scott

Barb and Corky Shultis In honor of the Academy students and Pete Baumann

Brooke Skinner Ricketts '97 and Laura Ricketts In honor of Pete Baumann

Patricia M. & H. William Smith, Jr. Foundation ◆

Sandra Smith '68

Elizabeth St. John Villard P'01 ◆

Eugenie Steele Dieck '71 and David Dieck

Lynn Marie Steinsieck '66 and Lorne Barkley

Maryann Tebben ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and Rene Biber

Christine Terrell '00

Summer Unsinn '96 In memory of Hendrik Doorn '96

Colette van Kerckvoorde In honor of Pete Baumann

Richard Verrazzani In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Sarah Wright '80 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Kenneth G. Young '90

Robert Young '98 ◆

Gifts to $249

Anonymous

Anonymous ◆

Anonymous ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Asma Abbas and Stephen Hager '04 In honor of Pete Baumann

Ethan Ackelsberg '12

Roberta Klein Ackerman P'82 & '83 ◆ In honor of Jennifer Ackerman Kettell '82

Adeboye Adejare '75

Karen Advokaat and Brian Conolly In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Alyssa Agranat '86 In honor of Wendy Shifrin

Kathleen Alan and David Lee P'14

Loren AliKhan '99 and Justin Noble ◆ ● In honor of Pete Baumann

Daniel Altabef JA '03

Karen and Allen Altman In honor of Pete Baumann

Lynn M. Altman '88 In honor of Gabriel Asfar

Ted and Renee Altman P'88 In honor of Lynn Altman '88

Jeannie Altshuler In honor of Jan Hutchinson and Pete Baumann

Charlotte Anderholt '01 and Matthew Schmidt ◼ In honor of Pete Baumann

Kristen Anderson '88 and Shane Belden

Noah Appelbaum '06

Susan Bachelder '99 In honor of Pete Baumann

Emily Baker '09

Leah Barison '03

Loren Becker '95 ◆

Peter Bedford and Jacqueline de Witt Stewart Bedford P'14

Kyle Bella '06

Carlos and Jesusa Benedicto P'01 In honor of Camilla Benedicto Pimentel '01

Carol J. Bettencourt '77 ◆

John Bevan In honor of Pete Baumann

Maryana Bhak '80 and Jong Bhak

Alex Bick '94 and J. Nealin Parker In honor of Peter Cocks

Marvin R. Birnbaum '79 ◆     

Mr. and Mrs. John P. Blessington

Naomi and Ronald Blumenthal P'15

Nancy Bonvillain

Tony and Ellen Borges P'80 & '87 ◆

Amanda Bouquet '86 and Michael Sprague '86 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Alex Bowen '02

Dr. Karl Brandspigel and Dr. Nita Coleman P'98 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Sara Brandspigel '98 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

David Braslow '02 ◆

Ann E. Braun '85

Paige Breisacher '08

Cordenne Brewster '15

Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation

Minna Bromberg '88 and Alan Abrams In honor of Wendy Shifrin

Ellen L. Broudy '92

Jennifer Browdy '78 P'08 ◆ ◼ In honor of Pete Baumann

Ric Brown '77 ◼    

Kelly A. Brown '79

Wesley Brown In honor of Pete Baumann

Christopher and Jennifer Browning P'90

Kelvin Bulger '76

Margaret E. Burnett '70

Robert Butler '71

Gisselle Callejas '05 In honor of Pete Baumann

Mary Blaine Campbell '71 ◆

Alida Cantor '01

Glen Cantor and Inge Eriks P'01 ◆

Elizabeth Caplan '82

Elicia Cardenas '92 In memory of Galen Gibson '90 and Ñacuñán Sáez

David and Anna Carvalho P'05 ◆

Mary '68 and Keith Chase-Ziolek ◆ In honor of Catherine Brown Miller

Gilana Chelimsky '99

Dennis Chen '15

Irina '98 and Alexey Chernyakov In honor of Pete Baumann

Alexandara Chisholm '79

Ashley Christensen '00 ◆

Wendy Clarissa Geiger '80 ◆ In memory of Caleb Willard Roosevelt '79

Peggy A. Clark '80 In memory of Scott Heckendorf '80

Lisa Clayton

Lucy Clippinger '04 ◆

Jake Coan '07

Ted Cobden ◆

Peter and Joan Cocks In honor of Pete Baumann

Chris Coggins and Tanya Kalischer In honor of Pete Baumann

Nini Cohen and Steven Ritz In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Barbara and Rodgin Cohen P'98 ◆

Computer Associates International

Rebecca Condict '94 and Jason Halpern In honor of Pete Baumann

Tom '86 and Anabelle '86 Coote In honor of Pete Baumann

Kimberley Coppage Rivero '83

Katie Corcoran '00

Joseph Corso, II ◆

James and Elaine Costales P'15

Frank and Betty Couvares P'90 ◆ In honor of Mary King Austin

Josh Cowan '81

Coleen Cox and Tim Fogarty ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Elizabeth Cronenwett '93 ◆

Irene Cullen Gravina '69   ◼  In honor of Tina Sanderson '69

Dana Cummings ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Paige Dana '02 In honor of Pete Baumann

Linda M. Darling P'96 ◆ In honor of Professor Aaron E. Darling, PhD '96

Lou Davis and Leslye Heilig P'99 ◆

Jane Powers de Colgyll '66

Kate Decker '12

Hillary Somers Deely '68 and Philip Deely P'01

Paula DeLaiarro P'10

Joan DelPlato P'01 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Chloe Demrovsky '01 In memory of Tadd Gero '03

Danielle Denenfeld Kelly '94 and Anna Kelly '93 In honor of Pete Baumann

Diana Denning '81

Kayla Dickens '12

Evan Didier '05 ◆

Robert Dietrich P'07

Debbie and Bob Dillon P'09 ◆

Joan Dix Blair P'98

Mac Dobbins '05

Richard and Diane Donaher P'07 In honor of Kevin Donaher '07

Emmanuel and Pauline '06 Dongala P'98 & '01 In honor of Pete Baumann

Patrick Doyle P'12 In honor of Cian Doyle '12

Judith Drozd In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Meghan and Aaron Dubois

Amanda Dubrowski  In honor of Pete Baumann

Jonathan Durfee '09 In honor of Pete Baumann

Curran Dwyer '06

Lillian Dypold '08

Hilary Easton In memory of Wendy Shifrin

John and Georgine Edwards P'13

Jan Eisenman '68 In memory of Vanda Sendzimir '68

Erik Elbieh '10 In honor of Pete Baumann

Neil and Barbara Elliott P'98

Peter Elliston

Kari Elsila '90 and Michael Buescher

David Ernst '10

Pegeen Wylie Eslami '77

Valerie Fanarjian In honor of Pete Baumann

Randall Farmer '00

Lee Farrington '66

Catherine Felgar '82 and David Stevens

Fiona Ferguson '15

Samuel Joseph Ferguson '06 In honor of Jamie Hutchinson

Shani R. Ferguson '85 and Lionel Artom-Ginzburg '88 ◆ In honor of Bernie Rodgers and LarryWallach

Katherine Fetterolf '95

Greig Fields '12

John and Zirka Filipczak P'96

Peter Filkins P'11 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Susan Finisdore Higgins '81 and Sean Higgins

Christopher M. Fink and Kay Haskell P'07 ◆ In honor of Charles G. Fink '07

Gabriel Fishman '03

Rebecca Fiske and Deane Zarvis P'98 & '07 In honor of Pete Baumann

Nicole E. Fitting JA '93 ◼ In memory of Lorin A. Ellsworth

Lee-Anne Gunn Flandreau '88 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Katherine Fleming '94

Jean Flood '68 and Paul Nemeth

Carole Forbes  In honor of Nathaniel Gage '13, on the occasion of his 23rd birthday

Abigail Foulds '96 and Ivan Perez

Stephan Fowlkes '88

Kathryn Friedman '02 ◆

Amy Gaither-Hayes and Andrew Hayes P'12 In honor of Lee Hayes '12

Mary Martin Gant P'99 ◆ In honor of Jason Martin Snell '99, on his birthday

Kati Garcia-Renart

Jeff Gardere P'17

Kristen Garringer '99 In honor of Pete Baumann

Gemma Gearhart '10 In honor of Wendy Shifrin and Pete Baumann

Ann and Peter Geismar P'13

GE Foundation

Ken Geremia and Quincy McLaughlin In honor of Pete Baumann

Janice Gildawie and Thomas B. Wiggins Jr. ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Beri Gilfix P'88 ◆ In honor of Adam Shostack '88

Dragan Gill '02 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Gabby Glemann '99 and Paul Reinitz ◆

Leonard and Nansi Glick P'89 ◆

Jason Goldman In memory of Wendy Shfrin

Joan Goodkind In honor of Pete Baumann

Jennifer Goodwillie '05

Yesenia Gorbea '04 and Brian Smith '04

Laura Gordon P'00 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Melanie Gordon-Calabrese '00 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Ashleigh '01 and Colin Gough ◆

Christopher Lee Grace '05

Zachary Green '99 In honor of Pete Baumann

Molly Greene '09

Lelia and Gavin Greenewalt P'07

Samantha Grillo '86

Martha Groet In honor of Pete Baumann

Chris and Diane Gruber P'93 ◆

Benjamin Grubner '15

Melanie Guerin

Nicole Gunara '10 In honor of Asma Abbas and Jennifer Browdy. Thank you for everything.

Mitchell Gurfield In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Cara E. Haas '92 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Steven Hack and Sandra Rowland-Hack P'01 In honor of Sarah Hack '03

Lily L. Han '99 ◆

Andrea Hanna '92 In honor of Pete Baumann

Elizabeth '88 and David Harcus ◆

Sarah Hardcastle '89 In honor of Jamie Hutchinson

Benjamin Harris '01 and Li-Mei Lim

James and Jill Harris P'01 In honor of Jacquelyn Harris '11

Sarah G. Hartigan '71

Harvard Community Gifts ◆

Gary and Linda Hauze P'00 ◆

Paul and Mary Hazelton P'94

Joel Herda '84 and Renee Becker

Cassandra Hill '06 In honor of Pete Baumann

Hal L. Holladay In honor of Pete Baumann

Caroline '79 and Brian '73 Hopewell P'08

Linda Howitt P'96 ◆ In honor of Molly de St. Andre '98

Jamie Hutchinson P'89, '95, '97 & '05 In memory of Natalie Harper and In honor of Pete Baumann

Jan C. Hutchinson P'89, '95 & '97 In honor of Pete Baumann

Julia A. Insinger '77 ◆

Abbot Jackson and Mirna Abada P'15 In honor of Noah Jackson '15

Allison Jansen and Jean Myers P'12 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Brett Jetter '86

Jackson Jones '97

Chandra Joos deKoven

Zachary '85 and Allison Julius ◆

Paula Junn '02 ◆ In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Sarah Gould Kagan '75 In honor of Ellen Handy '76

Benjamin Kalish '98 ◆

Audrey Kalman '77 ◆ ◼ In memory of Eileen Handelman

Bryna Kamel Blaine P'90 ◆ In honor of Darren S. Blaine '90

Jessie Karsif '03 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Kaki Notestine Kasdorf '93 and Jason F. Kasdorf ◆

Kim Kastens and Dale Chayes P'08 ◆

Micki Kaufman '85 In honor of Natalie Harper

Rachel B. Kaufmann '80 In memory of Myron Kaufmann

Spencer Kee '13

Lori Kenepp '81 ◆

Bridget Kennedy '02 In honor of Pete Baumann

Edward and Elene Kent P'00

Laura Kessel '05 ◆

Jennifer Ackerman Kettell '82 ◆

John Kiefner P'12 In honor of Margaret Ganguly-Kiefner '12 and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Erica Kiesewetter P'07 & '12 ◆ In honor of Francisca Oyogoa

Nancy K. Kim P'93 ◆     

Steven F. Kimball '80 and Christine Chickering

Richard Kittredge and Tanya Korelsky P'00 ◆

Peter Knapp '80 and Rob Gates

Patrick C. Knox '71 In memory of Doreen

Michael P. Koch '74 ◆

Dmitry Kondrashov '92

Eric Kramer

Aneesh Kumar and Kavita Saxena P'15

Andrew Kunz '13

Jeffrey Landale '08 In honor of Pete Baumann

Joy Lapseritis '90 In memory of Ñacuñán Sáez

Fritz Lauenstein and June Rita Raymond P'15

Michael Lawrence '98 ◆ ◼ In honor of Pete Baumann

Michael Leahy and M. B. Maughan P'04 ◆  

April Lee '01 ◆

Faye Lee P'15

Tamara and Anthony Lee P'15

Joseph Leonard '11 In honor of Nathan Sadowsky '12

Leigh Leonard-Stallings '76 In honor of Elizabeth Blodgett Hall

Amelia Lepore Sessions '01

Judith Leve '84

Todd Levine and Mary Landau-Levine P'14

Nancy and David Lewis

Sianna Lieb Hannah '85 In memory of Leslie R. Sander '83

Peter and Evelyn Liffiton P'97

Jacqueline Smith Littlejohn '71

Amy Lloyd '99

Karen and John Loeser P'02

David Long '80 and Georgene Poliak '80

Dan Longhi '71

Deborah F. Loomis '68 ◆

Ann Lynnworth '80

Lawrence and Elaine Lynnworth P'80

Jodie Dejio Maisfehlt '00 ◆ In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Seekonk Veterinary Hospital and Dr. Ron Majdalany, V.M.D.

Ellen Mammen In honor of Pete Baumann

Coco Marcil '15

Tanya Marcuse '81 and James Romm In honor of Pete's birthday and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Harry Marker '05

Peter L. Maroulis P'82

Lisa B. Martin '76

Michael Martin '89 ◆

Lawrence Masland and Pamela Talbot ◆ In memory of Todd Lincoln Tisdale '88

David Mateos Reyes '12

Brendan Mathews and Margaret Keller

Pamela Mathewson '67

Michael Mauel P'10 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Nang Hlaing Tin Maung '01 ◆     

Sandra May and John Cassel P'13

Daphne Mazuz '02 ◆

Eloise McAllister P'11

Caro Crowley '91 and Eric McClenahan ◆ In memory of Agnes Williams

Tom McElderry '89 In memory of Ñacuñán Sáez

Sean and Diane McGowan P'13

Sally McGregor P'10 ◆

Stephanie '99 and Matthew McMahon

Sue Mechanic-Meyers

Miriam Melnick '08 and Marc Howard

John and Diane Meskill In honor of Pete Baumann

Jean B. Meyers P'83 ◆

Max '90, Sophia, and Aviva Miller ◆

Katy Miller '84 and Jonathan LothroP'82 P'13

Susan Barse Miller '66 In memory of Betty and Barse Miller

Melina C. Miyoshi '85 In honor of Elizabeth Lester

Susan Monaghan and Sholom Ackelsberg P'12

James Monsonis and Lenore Gensburg '78 P'82 & '91 In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Allison Moore P'10 In honor of Avery Mauel '10

Garth Moore and Sarah Zolad P'15

Bryant and Linda Morgan P'15

Judy Moro In honor of Pete Baumann

Alexander Morrow '11

Beth Moser In honor of Pete Baumann

Alice and Dr. John Myers ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Anna Myers Sabatini '01 and Frank Sabatini '04 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Ingyin Hla Myint '06 In honor of Pete Baumann and Emily H. Fisher

Monshin Paul and Tamami Naamon In honor of Pete Baumann

Saket Navlakha '00 In honor of ATBTB

Thomas Neely P'06

Naol Negassa '14

Hannah Neidorf '00 ◆

Daniel H. Neilson '97 and Sara E. Mugridge '97

Dat Nguyen '09 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Lisa North '81

Amy Novatt and Ronald Whitmont P'15

Erin M. Oakley '95 In honor of Pete Baumann

John and Rosalie O'Brien In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Bill and Elizabeth Oliver P'02

Roop Pal '15

Ranga and Suku Palaniswamy P'96 In honor of Vimala Palaniswamy '96

Ada Palmer '97 ◆

Gill Panchy In honor of Wendy Shifrin

Sarah J. Parady '99 ◆ In honor of Barbara Resnik and In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Sam Paris '11

Grant Parker '13

The Paruolo Family In honor of President Botstein

Dr. Sujata Patel '89

Catherine Palmer Paton In memory of Kaelan Palmer Paton

Keith Pelczarski '87

Danielle Pendleton '14

Nessa and Robert Peters P'98

Rochelle and James Petters P'15

Kala Pierson '93, Deirdre Cusack '87 and Jeremy Peirce

Perri Pivovar '86

Doria Polinger P'11

Sylvie Potashner '94 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Charlie Powell '09

Larry Praeger '72

Abby Pratt

Meenakshi B. Preisser '01 In honor of Dr. Gabriel V. Asfar

Howard and Ellen Pritham P'86 ◆

Evan and Sandra Prytherch P'12 In memory of Joan Prytherch

Mallie Prytherch '12

Gretchen Pulver '75 ◆

Fran and Spence Putnam P'97 ◆     

John and Lynn Rathgeber P'09 ◆

Fred and Rosamond Rea P'99

Teresa Reed In honor of Pete Baumann

Barbara Resnik In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Don and Elaine Ritchie P'82 & '84 ◆

Kimberly Rock

Tim and Liz Rodgers ◆ In memory of Jane Rodgers

Eric Allix Rogers '01 ◆

Michael Rogove '09 In honor of Bernice and Everett Rogove

Heidi Roots P'06

Harold Rudin P'84 In memory of Roberta Rudin and Wendy Shifrin

Rob Rudin '84 In memory of Derek A. Gross '84, Leslie Sander '83 and Wendy Shifrin

Marcy Rumsfeld and Santiago Vaca P'09

Jenny Russell ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann, Ba Win and Judith Win

Nathan Sack '05

Gabe Salgado '05 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Lance Salins '00

Barbara and Evan Salop P'01 ◆ In honor of Michael Nash '01 and Darcy McCusker '06

Eric '89 and Marcus Sauerhoefer-Thompson In honor of Wendy Shifrin

Marcia A. Savage '98

Robin Scanlon '09

William J. Scannell '80 In memory of Scott Heckendorf '80

Catherine '80 and Monk Schane-Lydon

Jessica '97 and Christopher Schmidt

Bruce '81 and Danna Schoenberg ◆

Andrew and Karen Schwartz P'96 In honor of Peter '96 and Kaia '93 Schwartz

Gavin Schwartz-Leeper '02 In honor of Pete Baumann

Aurelia C. Scott '73 ◆

The Reverend Will Scott '96 and Matt Chayt In memory of Rachel Ballenzweig '96

Laura Selkirk '98 and Aaron Hurwitz '99 In honor of Aaron Hurwitz '99

Allyson Sgro '01 ◆

The Shamas Family

Faisa Sharif '08

David and Patricia Sharpe In honor of Pete Baumann

Joseph and Janet Sherman P'95

Zoe Sherman '95 ◆

Melissa Sherman-Bennett '12

Rachel Shi '15

Arleen Shifrin In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Nathaniel Shoobs '12

Adam Shostack '88 and Teresa Barcus ◆

Tim and Myriam Siftar '82

Emma Silverman '01 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Wendy Silverstein Crellin and John Crellin P'15 In honor of Lillian Crellin '15

Simon's Rock Physical Plant ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Heidi Singe '15

Jennifer Singleton '80 In honor of Ian Bickford '95

Roxann Slate '03

Zoya Slive P'67 ◆

Benjamin Smith '08

Linda Smothers and Richard Gregg P'11

Robert L. Snyder P'88 ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Julie Solomon In memory of Wendy Shifrin

David '81 and Janis Spivack

Erica Spizz '94 ◆

Elise Springer '86 In memory of Ñacuñán Sáez

Jack and Bonnie Stabile P'14

Rebecca Stahlnecker '99

Jan Staller '70

Janna Stephan Moreau '92

Mary M. Stiles '87 ◆

Annakeara Stinson '04 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Adrienne Sussman '03 In memory of Eliza Dangler '03

Stephanie Swales '00 ◆ In memory of Larry Swales

Miranda Swartwout '14

Peter Sword '77

Caroline Tanski '02 In honor of Pete Baumann

Nicole Tennermann '05

Jerome and Lynn Terres P'04

Mira Tesla '14

Rachel Tieger '80 In honor of Bernard Tieger

Danya Tracht '13

Craig and Sue Trouwborst P'91

Elizabeth Tuggey Lynch '02 and Ryan Lynch ◆ In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Maung Kyaw Moe Tun '05 In honor of U Ba Win

San L. Tunstall '84 ◆

John and Anne Uglum

Rashad Ullah '95 ◆ In memory of Dr. Abdul H. J. Ullah

UnitedHealth Group

Sascha van Creveld P'06 & '15 In memory of Joop van Creveld

Louise Vasilakos and Daniel Goure P'02

Mark Vecchio In memory of Wendy Shifrin

Kate St. John Villard-Howe '01 ◆

Caitlin Hazen von Graf '90 In honor of Jamie Hutchinson

Eric and Jessie von Hippel P'07

Vulcan Materials Company

Zoe Wagner '14

Hannah Walker '14

Larry Wallach and Anne Legene P'09 In honor of Pete Baumann

Marvin Wasserman and Barbara von Bulow P'02 ◆ In honor of Matthew Wasserman '02

Sharon Webster P'02 In memory of Lauren Webster '02

Robert and Diana Weggler P'12 In honor of Pearl Weggler '12

Jonathan and Elisabeth Weiss P'10 & '12

Jared Weiss '10

David and Sandra Welsh P'98 ◆ In honor of Katherine Linnea Welsh '98

Zoe White '68

Francis Whitesell '04

John and Katherine Wilk P'15 and Camille Wilk '15

Aaron Williams

Laura Willis '89

Sharon Wolf Beck '76 In memory of Mark Burkholder '76

Janalynn Wong P'09 In memory of Wendy Shifrin

David and Robin Wood P'92 ◆ In honor of Simon's Rock faculty

Michael Xu '08 ◆

Nancy Yanoshak and Sandra Smith ◆ In honor of Pete Baumann

Quing Yee P'94

Kwok and Gee Ying Kip P'93

Shanitah Ede Young '08

Wes and Louise Young P'98

Betlinn Young-Taft

Anita Ytuarte-Oelkers In honor of Meghan McLaughlin Dubois

Kun Yue and Xuefei Bai P'15

Lin Zhang and Jin Yang P'15 In honor of Bard College at Simon's Rock

Shaogang and Ying Zhang P'14 In honor of Bard College at Simon's Rock

Dawson Zimmermann '12

Gifts in Kind

Barbara Cohen-Hobbs

Gregory Crewdson

Carol de Harak

Patty Dooley ◆

Mary Lou and Chris Kersten

Thomas Parker

Catherine I. Yaghsizian '70